www.bestcasino.co.uk
Back

PRIVACY POLICY

Introduction Your privacy is very important to us, so we have developed this Privacy Policy that describes how we would use and safeguard personal information that we may obtain from You. The term “personal information” is used hereunder in the meaning of information that identifies a particular individual, such as full name, street address, telephone number or email address. You should read this Privacy Policy in conjunction with the Terms and Conditions for the use of the Site. We may update this Privacy Policy from time to time by posting additions or modifications to this page.

Data Protection We would collect Your personal information only in cases where You voluntarily provide it to us. By providing Your personal information to us You confirm that You are 18 years of age or over the age of legal consent in Your jurisdiction. We will protect Your personal information in accordance with the Data Protection Act 1998 and the Privacy and Electronic Communications Regulations 2003. Please do not submit Your personal data to us if You do not consent to it being collected. Although we shall make all efforts to protect Your personal information, please be aware that we are limited by inherent security risks which exist in transmitting data over the internet. We therefore cannot completely safeguard against unauthorised access by third parties. We shall accept no liability for any damages incurred resulting from such security risks or for any related acts of omission on our part.

Protection of Minors The information in this website is not intended for minors. We do not promote or encourage illegal or under-age gambling. If You are under 18 years of age or under the age of legal consent in Your jurisdiction, You should leave this website immediately.

Responsible Gambling Responsible gambling means staying in control of how much time and money You spend gambling. You should be aware that gambling may lead to addiction. We advise users to seek professional help when there is a potential risk of becoming addicted to gambling. For more information and advice please visit www.ncpgambling.org.

Links to Third Party Websites This website contains links to third-party websites which are not covered by this Privacy Policy. Please be aware that we are not responsible for and cannot control the privacy practices of other websites. We recommend that You read the Privacy Policies of other sites You visit before providing any personal information. This Privacy Policy applies solely to personal information we collect on this website.

Cookies Our website uses cookies. The aim of cookies is to collect anonymised information about our users in order to improve the website experience. A cookie is a small text file that Your browser stores on Your hard drive. The cookies collect anonymised information about our users in order to make the website experience better. If You choose not to receive cookies, You may still use most of the features of the website. Cookies allow us to recognise and count the number of visitors and to see how the visitors move around the site when they’re using it. That helps us to generate statistics and see which parts of our website users prefer and how our website is performing. We do not accept any liability for third party cookies.

Disclosure to Third Parties We would collect Your personal information in order to answer Your inquiries and improve our website. Your personal information will not be shared with third parties for marketing purposes. We would not disclose Your personal information to government institutions or authorities except if required by law.

.